Home ->Intel Network Connections Software

Intel Network Connections Software

Date: 10/01/2020 Version: 25.4
WHQL Driver: Yes Provider: Intel

Operating Systems:

Windows 8
Windows 8 x64
Windows 8.1
Windows 8.1 x64
Windows 10
Windows 10 x64
Windows Server 2012 x64
Windows Server 2012 R2 x64


Detailed Description:
Fixed Issues

Intel® Ethernet 800 Series
Firmware
-Fixed: Reading the module temperature sensor with NVM 2.10/2.12 gives an incorrect value for all methods that rely on firmware, including NCSI and PLDM. Users can expect reported temperature ranges from 0 to 255 with no consistency. QSFP modules with a temperature sensor whose module EEPROMs are aligned to specification SFF-8636, Revision 2.8 or newer could result in port shutdown that is only recoverable with a power cycle and a change of module.

Intel® Ethernet 700 Series
-Fixed: The Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter X710-T2L/T4L and the Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter X710-2/X710-4 pull-up in GLOBR creates a false FAN_ON_AUX.
-Fixed: Device returns different version of supported PLDM type 6.
-Fixed: Devices do not return Network Port schema data.
-Fixed: The FAN_ON_AUX signal doesn't change status when temperature crosses warning threshold.
-Fixed: Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XL710-Q1/Q2 recovery fails on FreeBSD.
-Fixed: RDE device reports wrong MaxFrameSize value.
-Fixed: PCIeDevice PDR (recordHandle 4003) is missing in the list of retrieved PDRs.
-Fixed: RdeOperationInit on NetworkPort1 returns SUCCESS and didn't return BEJ.
-Fixed: For the Intel® Ethernet Controller X710-TM4/AT2, setting the Link NCSI command to 2.5G/ 5G speed doesn't change the link properly.
-Fixed: The NCSI Get Temperature command might try to read temperature from a module that doesn't support temperature readings. This could lead to incorrect temperature handling as well as having an impact for handling platform events.
-Fixed: On Windows Server 2012 R2 the host might suffer a BSOD after modifying ANS team type with tagged VLAN. It can be reproduced both with GUI or a Powershell command.


NVM Update Tool
-Fixed: Minimum Security (Rollback) Revision (MinSREV) values and Security (Rollback) Revision (SREV) are not reported in unified (hexadecimal) format via the NVM Update Tool.

ProSet
-Fixed: Use Default button in the UI is missing from the Locally Administered Address tab.

Intel® Ethernet 500 Series
-Fixed: FAN 7 rotates non-stop when 562FLR is installed and while in AUX power.
-Fixed: Maximum number of SR-IOV VFs is 62 (instead of 63) per port. This behavior is observed when the RSS and VMDq settings are disabled. It is observed only when using the ESX-ixgben driver.
-Fixed: Firmware installation failed for 562FLR-T.

Intel® Ethernet 300 Series
-Fixed: The Wake on LAN (WoL) feature doesn’t work on the Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter I350 and Intel® Ethernet Network Adapter I350 OCP 3.0. This issue occurs on ports 2 through 4.

Supported Devices:
Cisco 1GigE I350 LOM
Cisco E810CQDA2 2x100 GbE QSFP28 PCIe NIC
Cisco E810XXVDA2 2x25/10 GbE SFP28 PCIe NIC
Cisco E810XXVDA4 4x25/10 GbE SFP28 PCIe NIC
Cisco Ethernet Converged NIC X550-T2
Cisco Ethernet Converged NIC X710-4
Cisco Ethernet Converged NIC X710-DA2
Cisco Ethernet Converged NIC X710-T4
Cisco Ethernet Converged NIC XL710-Q2
Cisco Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710
Cisco Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710 OCP 2.0
Cisco UCS CNA M61KR-I Intel Converged Network Adapter
Cisco X540-TX 10 Gig LOM
Cisco X550-TX 10 Gig LOM
Cisco X710T2LG 2x10 GbE RJ45 PCIe NIC
Cisco X710T4LG 4x10 GbE RJ45 PCIe NIC
Cisco X710TLG GbE RJ45 PCIe NIC
HP Ethernet 10Gb 1-port P560FLR-SFP+ Adapter
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560FLB Adapter
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560FLR-SFP+ Adapter
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560M Adapter
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ Adapter
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 561FLR-T Adapter
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 561T Adapter
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 562FLR-SFP+ Adapter
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 562i Adapter
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 562SFP+ Adapter
HP Ethernet 10Gb 562SFP+ Adapter
HP Ethernet 1Gb 1-port 364i Adapter
HP Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 361FLB Adapter
HP Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 361T Adapter
HP Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 363i Adapter
HP Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 367i Adapter
HP Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 366FLR Adapter
HP Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 366M Adapter
HP Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 366T Adapter
HP NC110T PCIe Gigabit Server Adapter
HP NC112i 1-port Ethernet Server Adapter
HP NC112T PCIe Gigabit Server Adapter
HP NC360m Dual Port 1GbE BL-c Adapter
HP NC360T PCIe DP Gigabit Server Adapter
HP NC362i Integrated DP BL-c Gigabit Server Adapter
HP NC362i Integrated DP Gigabit Server Adapter
HP NC364m Quad Port 1GbE BL-c Adapter
HP NC364T PCIe Quad Port Gigabit Server Adapter
HP NC365T PCIe Quad Port Gigabit Server Adapter
HP NC366i 2-port Ethernet Server Adapter
HP NC367i 4-port Ethernet Server Adapter
HPE 10/25Gb Ethernet Adapter
HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 562FLR-T Adapter
HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 562T Adapter
HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 568FLR-MMSFP+ Adapter
HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 568FLR-MMT Adapter
HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 568i Adapter
HPE Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 368FLR-MMT Adapter
HPE Ethernet 1Gb 2-port 368i Adapter
HPE Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 366i Communication Board
HPE Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 369i Adapter
HPE Synergy 4610C 10/25Gb Ethernet Adapter
Intel 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter
Intel 10 Gigabit AT Server Adapter
Intel 10 Gigabit AT2 Server Adapter
Intel 10 Gigabit BR KX4 Dual Port Network Connection
Intel 10 Gigabit CX4 Dual Port Server Adapter
Intel 10 Gigabit SR Dual Port Express Module
Intel 10 Gigabit XF LR Server Adapter
Intel 10 Gigabit XF SR Dual Port Server Adapter
Intel 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter
Intel 10G Virtual Network Connection
Intel 82562G 10/100 Network Connection
Intel 82562G-2 10/100 Network Connection
Intel 82562GT 10/100 Network Connection
Intel 82562GT-2 10/100 Network Connection
Intel 82562V 10/100 Network Connection
Intel 82562V-2 10/100 Network Connection
Intel 82566DC Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82566DC-2 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82566DM Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82566DM-2 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82566MC Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82566MM Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82567LF Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82567LF-2 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82567LF-3 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82567LM Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82567LM-2 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82567LM-3 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82567LM-4 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82567V Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82567V-2 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82567V-3 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82567V-4 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82574L Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82575EB Gigabit Backplane Connection
Intel 82575EB Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82575EB Multi-Function Network Device
Intel 82576 Gigabit Dual Port Network Connection
Intel 82576 Gigabit Dual Port Server Network Connection
Intel 82576 Virtual Function
Intel 82576NS Gigabit Ethernet Controller
Intel 82576NS Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82576NS SerDes Gigabit Ethernet Controller
Intel 82577LC Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82577LM Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82578DC Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82578DM Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82579LM Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82579V Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82580 Gigabit Backplane Connection
Intel 82580 Gigabit Fiber Network Connection
Intel 82580 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82583V Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82598EB 10 Gigabit AF Dual Port Network Connection
Intel 82598EB 10 Gigabit AF Network Connection
Intel 82598EB 10 Gigabit AT CX4 Network Connection
Intel 82598EB 10 Gigabit AT Network Connection
Intel 82598EB 10 Gigabit AT2 Network Connection
Intel 82598EB 10 Gigabit Dual Port Network Connection
Intel 82598EB 10 Gigabit KX4 Network Connection
Intel 82599 10 Gigabit CX4 Dual Port Network Connection
Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Dual Port Backplane Connection
Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Dual Port Backplane Connection with FCoE
Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Dual Port Network Connection
Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Dual Port Network Connection with FCoE
Intel 82599 10 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82599 10 Gigabit TN Network Connection
Intel 82599 Dual 10 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel 82599 Virtual Function
Intel Ethernet 100G 2P E810-C Adapter
Intel Ethernet 100G 2P E810-C OCP
Intel Ethernet 10G 2P X520 Adapter
Intel Ethernet 10G 2P X520-k bNDC
Intel Ethernet 10G 2P X540-t Adapter
Intel Ethernet 10G 2P X550-t Adapter
Intel Ethernet 10G 2P X710 OCP
Intel Ethernet 10G 2P X710-k bNDC
Intel Ethernet 10G 2P X710-T2L-t Adapter
Intel Ethernet 10G 2P X710-T2L-t OCP
Intel Ethernet 10G 4P X520/I350 rNDC
Intel Ethernet 10G 4P X540/I350 rNDC
Intel Ethernet 10G 4P X550 rNDC
Intel Ethernet 10G 4P X550/I350 rNDC
Intel Ethernet 10G 4P X710 OCP
Intel Ethernet 10G 4P X710 SFP+ rNDC
Intel Ethernet 10G 4P X710/I350 rNDC
Intel Ethernet 10G 4P X710-k bNDC
Intel Ethernet 10G 4P X710-T4L-t Adapter
Intel Ethernet 10G 4P X710-T4L-t OCP
Intel Ethernet 10G X520 LOM
Intel Ethernet 10G X710 rNDC
Intel Ethernet 10G X710-k bNDC
Intel Ethernet 10GBT DP Embedded CNA X540-T2
Intel Ethernet 10GSFP+ DP Embedded CNA X520-2
Intel Ethernet 1G 4P I350-t OCP
Intel Ethernet 25G 2P E810-XXV Adapter
Intel Ethernet 25G 2P E810-XXV OCP
Intel Ethernet 25G 2P XXV710 Adapter
Intel Ethernet 25G 2P XXV710 Mezz
Intel Ethernet 25G 4P E810-XXV Adapter
Intel Ethernet 40G 2P XL710 QSFP+ rNDC
Intel Ethernet Adaptive Virtual Function
Intel Ethernet Connection (10) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (10) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (11) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (11) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (12) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (12) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (13) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (13) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (14) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (14) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (15) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (16) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (16) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (17) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (17) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (2) I218-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (2) I218-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (2) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (2) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (3) I218-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (3) I218-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (3) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (4) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (4) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (5) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (5) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (6) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (6) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (7) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (7) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (8) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (8) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection (9) I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection (9) I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection I217-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection I217-V
Intel Ethernet Connection I218-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection I218-V
Intel Ethernet Connection I219-LM
Intel Ethernet Connection I219-V
Intel Ethernet Connection I354
Intel Ethernet Connection I354 1.0 GbE Backplane
Intel Ethernet Connection I354 2.5 GbE Backplane
Intel Ethernet Connection X552 10 GbE Backplane
Intel Ethernet Connection X552 10 GbE SFP+
Intel Ethernet Connection X552 1000BASE-T
Intel Ethernet Connection X552/X557-AT 10GBASE-T
Intel Ethernet Connection X553 10 GbE SFP+
Intel Ethernet Connection X553 1GbE
Intel Ethernet Connection X553 Backplane
Intel Ethernet Connection X553/X557-AT 10GBASE-T
Intel Ethernet Connection X722
Intel Ethernet Connection X722 for 10GBASE-T
Intel Ethernet Connection X722 for 10GbE backplane
Intel Ethernet Connection X722 for 10GbE QSFP+
Intel Ethernet Connection X722 for 10GbE SFP+
Intel Ethernet Connection X722 for 1GbE
Intel Ethernet Controller (2) I225-IT
Intel Ethernet Controller (2) I225-LMvP
Intel Ethernet Controller 10 Gigabit X540-AT2
Intel Ethernet Controller E810-C for backplane
Intel Ethernet Controller E810-C for QSFP
Intel Ethernet Controller E810-C for SFP
Intel Ethernet Controller E810-XXV for backplane
Intel Ethernet Controller E810-XXV for QSFP
Intel Ethernet Controller E810-XXV for SFP
Intel Ethernet Controller I225-LM
Intel Ethernet Controller I225-V
Intel Ethernet Controller V710 for 5GBASE-T
Intel Ethernet Controller X540
Intel Ethernet Controller X550
Intel Ethernet Controller X710 for 10 Gigabit backplane
Intel Ethernet Controller X710 for 10 Gigabit SFP+
Intel Ethernet Controller X710 for 10GBASE-T
Intel Ethernet Controller X710 for 10GbE backplane
Intel Ethernet Controller X710 for 10GbE SFP+
Intel Ethernet Controller X710/X557-AT 10GBASE-T
Intel Ethernet Controller XL710 for 10GbE QSFP+
Intel Ethernet Controller XL710 for 40GbE backplane
Intel Ethernet Controller XL710 for 40GbE QSFP+
Intel Ethernet Controller XXV710 for 25GbE backplane
Intel Ethernet Controller XXV710 for 25GbE SFP28
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-4
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-Q1
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T1
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T1
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T2
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-2
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-4
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-T
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X710-T4
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XL710-Q1
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XL710-Q2
Intel Ethernet ExpressModule X520-P2
Intel Ethernet I/O Module XL710-Q1
Intel Ethernet I/O Module XL710-Q2
Intel Ethernet I210-T1 GbE NIC
Intel Ethernet Mezzanine Adapter X520-KX4-2
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter E810-C-Q2
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter E810-C-Q2 for OCP 3.0
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter E810-XXV-2
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter E810-XXV-2 for OCP 3.0
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter E810-XXV-4
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter I350-T4 for OCP NIC 3.0
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter OCP XXV710-1
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter OCP XXV710-2
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter X710-2 for OCP NIC 3.0
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter X710-4 for OCP NIC 3.0
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter X710-T2L
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter X710-T2L for OCP 3.0
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter X710-T4L
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter X710-T4L for OCP 3.0
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter X710-TL
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter X722-2
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter X722-4
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-1
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-2
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2 for OCP 3.0
Intel Ethernet OCP Server Adapter X520-1
Intel Ethernet OCP Server Adapter X520-2
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I210-T1
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-F4
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-T2
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-T4
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F1
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F4
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T2
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter OCP X710-2
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-1
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-2
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-DA2
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-T2
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X540-T2
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X550-T1 for OCP
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X550-T2 for OCP
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X710-DA2 for OCP
Intel Ethernet X520 10GbE Dual Port KX4 Mezz
Intel Ethernet X520 10GbE Dual Port KX4-KR Mezz
Intel Gigabit 2P I350 LOM
Intel Gigabit 2P I350-t Adapter
Intel Gigabit 2P I350-t LOM
Intel Gigabit 4P I350 bNDC
Intel Gigabit 4P I350-t Adapter
Intel Gigabit 4P I350-t Mezz
Intel Gigabit 4P I350-t rNDC
Intel Gigabit 4P X520/I350 rNDC
Intel Gigabit 4P X540/I350 rNDC
Intel Gigabit 4P X550/I350 rNDC
Intel Gigabit 4P X710/I350 rNDC
Intel Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter
Intel Gigabit CT2 Desktop Adapter
Intel Gigabit EF Dual Port Server Adapter
Intel Gigabit ET Dual Port Server Adapter
Intel Gigabit ET Quad Port Mezzanine Card
Intel Gigabit ET Quad Port Server Adapter
Intel Gigabit ET2 Quad Port Server Adapter
Intel Gigabit I350-t LOM
Intel Gigabit PT Quad Port Server ExpressModule
Intel Gigabit VT Quad Port Server Adapter
Intel I210 Gigabit Backplane Connection
Intel I210 Gigabit Fiber Network Connection
Intel I210 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel I211 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel I350 Gigabit Backplane Connection
Intel I350 Gigabit Connection
Intel I350 Gigabit Fiber Network Connection
Intel I350 Gigabit Network Connection
Intel I350 Virtual Function
Intel PRO/1000 EB1 Backplane Connection with I/O Acceleration
Intel PRO/1000 EB1 Network Connection with I/O Acceleration
Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter
Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Server Adapter
Intel PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter
Intel PRO/1000 PL Network Connection
Intel PRO/1000 PM Network Connection
Intel PRO/1000 PT Desktop Adapter
Intel PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Network Connection
Intel PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter
Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port LP Server Adapter
Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port Server Adapter
Intel PRO/1000 PT Server Adapter
Intel Virtual Network Connection
Intel X540 Virtual Function
Intel X550 Virtual Function
Intel X552 Virtual Function
Intel X553 Virtual Function
Intel X722 Virtual Function
Intel XL710/X710 Virtual Function
Lenovo ThinkServer I350-T4 AnyFabric
Lenovo ThinkServer X520-2 AnyFabric
Lenovo ThinkServer X540-T2 AnyFabric
Lenovo ThinkServer X710 AnyFabric for 10GbE SFP+
Lenovo ThinkServer X710-2 AnyFabric for 10GbE SFP+
Lenovo ThinkServer X710-4 AnyFabric for 10GbE SFP+
Oracle 10 Gb and 40 Gb Ethernet Adapter
Oracle 10 Gb/40 Gb Ethernet Adapter
Oracle Quad Port 10GBase-T Adapter
PRO/1000 EB Backplane Connection
PRO/1000 EB Network Connection
PRO/1000 PB
PRO/1000 PB Dual Port Server Connection
PRO/1000 PF
PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter
PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter
PRO/1000 PL Network Connection
PRO/1000 PM
PRO/1000 PM Network Connection
PRO/1000 PT
PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Connection
PRO/1000 PT Server Adapter
Sun Dual 10GBASE-T LP
Sun Dual 10GbE PCIe 2.0 FEM
Sun Dual Port 10 GbE PCIe 2.0 ExpressModule, Base-T
Sun Dual Port 10 GbE PCIe 2.0 Low Profile Adapter, Base-T
Sun Dual Port GbE PCIe 2.0 Low Profile Adapter, MMF
Sun Quad Port GbE PCIe 2.0 ExpressModule, MMF
Sun Quad Port GbE PCIe 2.0 ExpressModule, UTP
Sun Quad Port GbE PCIe 2.0 Low Profile Adapter, UTP

 

Hardware Vendor

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
Windows and other windows buttons are trademarks or registered trademarks of Microsoft Corporation in the United States and/or other countries.
Copyright©2002-2016 DriversWizard.com All rights reserved.